Past Directors

Placeholder

John Slatin

Director CRL

1985-1994

 


Placeholder

Peg Syverson

Director CWRL

1994-2004

 


Clay Spinuzzi

Director CWRL

2004-2008

 

Diane Davis

Director DWRL

2008-2016

 

DWRL Alumni

The DWRL has been home to a great deal of talent over the last 30 years. The following list is still under construction (e-mail willburdette at utexas dot edu with additions to the list). It represents staff members that have both left the lab and are no longer students at UT.

Ahmadi, Shaherzad
Alyea, Ty
Anderson, Daniel
Avery, Lisa
Avery, Lisa
Balester, Valerie
Barndollar, David
Battistelli, Todd
Benjamin, Bret
Beutner, Katharine
Bjork, Olin
Bloom, Emily
Blouke, Cate
Bohmann, Axel
Boruszak, Jeffrey
Boudreault, Lynda
Bourque, Kevin
Brentlinger, JB
Brilmyer, Pearl
Brown, Jim
Bump, Jerome
Burns, Hugh
Butler, Wayne
Cambridge, Darren
Carrell (née Horany), Elisabeth
Carroll-Lee, Lisa
Carter, Joyce Locke
Caster, Peter
Coffey, Meredith
Coleman, Catherine
Coulson, Doug
Craft, Jason
Cruz, Felipe
Darocy, Carla
Davis, Victoria
Dean, Jeremy
Delacroix, Julia
Detweiler, Eric
Eatman, Megan
Fernheimer, Janice
Foley, Marjorie
Frank, Sarah
French, Lydia
Frye, Elizabeth
Garbacz, Scott
Gay, Lindsey
Gerdes, Kendall
Gertken, Matt
Gianfagna, Megan
Goad, Rhiannon
Gray, Nicole
Grewe, Lauren
Gulesserian, Lisa
Gustavson, Andrea (Andi)
Hamilton Warren, Kathryn
Hardy, Molly O’Hagan
Harris, Mitchell
Harrison, Hannah
Harvey, David
Haupt, Melanie
Heard, Frederick Coye
Herbly, Hala
Hoag, Trevor
Hogan, Kristen
Howard, Jeff
Howell, Jenny
Hubbard, Katharine
Hurt, Erin
Hynes, Colleen
Irish, Brad
Jones, John
Jones-Dilworth, Josh
Jones-Dilworth, Liz
Kemp, Fred
King, Byron
King, Matt
Kotecki, Kristine
Kreuter, Nate
Kunze, Pete
Lederman, Emily
Leigh, Philip
Leisner , Keith
Lemeiux, Steven
Leubner, Jason
Lipani, Melinda
Little, Megan
Mass, Noah
Matteo, Anthony
Mazique, Rachel
Mazique, Rachel
McCarthy, Sean
McGinnis, Eileen
McKittrick, Casey
McNicholas, Joseph
Mercier, Aaron
Micklethwait, Christopher
Mills, Regina
Minifee, Paul
Moench, Duncan
Moinfar, Amena
Moser, Joseph
Mulliken, Jasmine
Myung, Samuel
Nahas, Lauren Mitchell
Nelson, Scott
Nelson, Scott
Nelson, Tom
Nunes, Charlotte
Nuss, Melynda
O’Brien, Michael
Odom, Stephanie
Onderdonk, Todd
Ortiz y Prentice, Chris
Pasupathi, Vimala
Penuel, Suzanne
Peterson, Nancy
Plourde, Aubrey
Psonak, Kevin
Ptacek, Jake
Radley, Noel
Rechnitz, Andrew
Reilly , Matthew
Rice, Jenny
Ritchie, Marnie
Roach, Audra
Roach, Audra
Roberts, Michael
Rosen , Stephanie
Rouse, Audra
Rouzie, Albert
Rudloff, Lynn
Rumbarger, Lee
Runnion, John
Russell, Matthew
Santos-Neves, Miguel
Sayre, Jillian
Schacht, Miriam
Schell, Tekla
Schneider, Rachel
Schultz, Patrick
Schwartz, John Pedro
Seward, Daniel
Shapland, Jenn
Shetty, Malavika
Siesing, Gina
Sloan, Casey
Smith, Dale
Smith, Laura
Smyczek, Jeremy
Spinuzzi, Clay
Squires, Ashley
Steel, Connie
Stevenson, Katharine
Stewart, Dustin
Stickney, Stephanie
Streusand, Deb
Sulak, Marcela
Sussman, Sarah
Sussman, Sarah
Syverson, Peg
Taylor, Paul
Thain, Laura
Tremel, Justin
Turner, Tim
Ulrich, Melanie
Uzendoski, Andrew
Valiavitcharska, Vessela
Varon, Alberto
Voss, Jay
Wagner, Sarah
Wakefield, Sarah
Wall, Amanda
Wallace, Laura
Wehrle, Cole
Wenzel, Jennifer
Widner, Michael
Wiedner, Jim
Wiese, Cleve
Williams, Jennifer
Wise, Beck
Wolfe, Joanna
Wolff, William
Wooseong, Yeom
Zhu, Lily